Glicerinas

Glicerino alyvos                

Rūšis

Grynumas, %

Tankis, prie 20ºC, kg/m3

Pliūpsnio temperatūra PMCC, ºC

Stingimo temperatūra ºC,

Panaudojimas, savybės

 

 

 

 

Molyduval

Biolube G

 

 

 

 

 

> 99,5

 

 

 

 

 

 

1250

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

180

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-18

 

 

Techninės glicerininės alyvos.

Specialiai paramoniniam panaudojimui skirta glicerininė alyva. Savybės :

- maišosi su vandeniu, alkoholiu

- skaidri ir bespalvė

- nereaguoja su agresyviais benzinais, bezolais

- maistinės H1 kategorijos, todėl tinka maisto pramonėms įrengimams

- nekenksminga žmogaus sveikatai, saugi naudoti

- išlaiko nesuirusią struktūrą ten, kur paprasti tepalai neatlaiko agresyvių medžiagų poveikio- nesukietėja prie žemų temperatūrų.

 Glicerino alyvos pritaikymas :

- Maisto, vaistų, kosmetikos pramonės įrengimai

- Siurblių tepimui

- ištirpstančių alyvoje dujų perdavimui

- prietaisams (pvz., monometrams) užpildyti

- daržovių farmacijai

- kamštinėms tarpinėms, išlaikant jas elastingomis

- Tekstilės pramonėje kaip suminkštintojas

- Kosmetikos, vaistų gamyboje kaip šių medžiagų ingridientas.

 

 

 

Techninio glicerino pramoninis panaudojimas

Liquid glycerin a compound that is widely used in food preservation, skin care products, and various medicines due to its unique physical and chemical properties. The organic compound is derived from animal fats, plants, biodiesel fuels, and several different types of cooking oils. It is water-soluble and hygroscopic, meaning it can easily absorb liquid water or vapor from its surrounding environment. Since it is so effective at maintaining desired moisture content, glycerin can be used in food recipes, lotions, and industrial lubricants. It is also an essential component in many cough syrups, laxatives, hair products, and soaps, among many other commercial products.

In its normal state, liquid glycerin is a colorless, sweet gel. It is commonly used in food laboratories and kitchens as a type of sweetener or preservative. Some cooks and consumers use it as a substitute for table sugar, as it is nearly as sweet as sucrose with fewer calories per serving. Since it's hygroscopic, it helps to preserve moisture in a number of different food products, including cake icing and candy. The compound is also an effective fruit preservative, as it prevents excess water from escaping from fruit through evaporation.

Glycerin has many important industrial applications as well. Many manufacturing plants and trucking companies rely on it as a standalone lubricant for hydraulic parts and mechanical gears. It is also used in the production of watercolor paints, printing inks, and cosmetics. In addition, some alternative energy companies use this valuable chemical compound in producing hydrogen fuel and ethanol.